Womens first team 20015

Women's 1st Team - BUCS Northern 1A

The women's first team play in Division 1 of the BUCS league. This is one division below the Premier North league.  

Fee (year): £100 or £60 in Semester 1 & £40 in Semester 2 - Training times & halls

Include:  Registration, coaching,  access to all socials, halls & 60% of match transport costs (excl. train trips)

If you are a late arrival, or need to discuss your fees with us, contact us:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Event Day Time Hall
TRY OUTS Sundays  16.00-18.00 King Edwards (Near Ranmoor, S10 5RG)
Regular Training Sundays  16.00-18.00 King Edwards (Near Ranmoor, S10 5RG)
Weekly Matches Wednesdays TBC Goodwin Sports Centre / Away

 

Goodwin Sports Centre: Northumberland Rd, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S10 2TY.

King Edwards School Sports Centre: Darwin La, Sheffield S10 5RG. 

The Team 15-16

Name Position Country
 Luisa Huyskens(C)
 Setter
 Germany
 Constance Chow
 Outside/Libero
 Hong Kong
 Eleanor Carr
 Opposite/Middle
 England
 Kate Lord
 Opposite
 England
 Subrena Chadwell
 Libero
 England
 Colette Biesty
 Outside
 Ireland
 Pimpisa Taleongpong
 Middle
 Thailand
 Ola Szwedo
 Middle
 Poland
 Laura Lieva
 Middle
 Columbia
10   Kathrin Lutz
 Setter
 Germany
11   Dahan Peng
 Outside
 China
12   Christina Venslavovitch
 Outside
 Australia

 

Coach Ieuan Lamb

womens team 15 16

The Team 14-15

Name Position Country
 Melina Li
 Outside
 Luxembourg
 Yvette Talas
 Middle
 Hungary
 Eleanor Carr
 Middle
 England
 Kate Lord
 Opposite
 England
 Alice Broyde
 Setter
 France
 Fanni Csepeli
 Middle
 Hungary
 Constance Chow
 Libero
 Hong Kong
 Ellen Poon
 Libero
 Hong Kong
 Luisa Huyskens
 Setter
 Germany
10   Marina Guerreiro
 Outside
 Brazil

 

Coach Katie Beardsmore

Womens first team 20015

The Team 13-14

Name Position Country
 Melina Li
 Outside
 Luxembourg
2  Yvett Talas
 Middle  Hungary
3  Katie Beardsmore
 Setter  UK
4  Jana Runick
 Outside  Germany
5  Kate Lord
 Outside  UK
6  Eleanor Carr
 Oustide/Middle  UK
7  Olivia Maria Alves Coelho
 Setter  Brazil
8  Alice Broyle
 Setter  France
9  Fanni Csepeli
 Middle  Italy
10  Constance Chow
 Libero  Hong Kong
11  Ellen Poon
 Libero/Outside
 Hong Kong
12  Marianne Sytsma
 Outside  Holland
13  Francesca Milani
 Middle  Italy
14  Ekaterina Damer
 Outside  German/Russian
15  Elena Kontou  Opposite  Greek

 

Coach Dario Lecic

625513 10151294890442061 567058278 n

Follow us on:  facebook-logo-square-webtreatsetctwitter-logo-square-webtreatsetc                      

Follow Oliver Marketing:  twitter-logo-square-webtreatsetc